Sunday, November 10, 2013

Holy Shizzle

DID YOU MISS ME?! I missed you ;3 I've had a temporary leave. And I apologize for being gone so long. XoXo. I got an iPhone 5c ;3 hehehe I'm a happy person :3
You guys, I miss you allllll soooooo much I miss blogging :'( well you know what. I'm back bitches ;3 prepare your anus for random shit from moĆ­ ;D

Thursday, August 8, 2013

Day 22: I Have News

Okay, So.. I have an obsession... That some people have issues about. Well, I'm going to make a few posts about it. Now I'm being serious. If you are under 18 please do not look at the 18+ posts.

Warning: If you are not a fan of BoyXBoy, yaoi, gay, bisexual, and are not 18 please do not read the posts labeled 18+

But as well as doing the 18+ posts I am also going to continue doing my regular posts.

~LifeLess

Tuesday, August 6, 2013

Day 21: Break Ups

*sighs* Break ups.... Well.. Obviously no one likes them... But we all go through them. It hurts. It hurts a lot to get your heart broken. Especially when you get dumped by some one you really like a lot. It's like your heart is being ripped out, stabbed over and over, then stomped on.

Guess what..

IT GETS BETTER. There will be that guy or girl that has the glue. He or she will glue back the pieces of your heart. "There's other fish in the sea." Yeah, as much as we don't want to hear it... It's true. We have to except logic. It's true that there is a perfect person just waiting to find you and your waiting find them.

An example is my mom. My mom dated this awesome guy and he broke her heart. If she wouldn't have gotten over that guy, my mom wouldn't have met the most amazing person in the world. My dad.

Just think. No one is alone forever. Everyone will get there chance at love. Hopefully, that person you love will become your partner. It WILL happen.

~LifeLess

Monday, August 5, 2013

Day 20: Waiting

Omg.. So my mom is going to buy me these amazing shoes! They're for the new school year, and I love them so much.



Aren't they just adorable? YES. lol I can't wait until I get them :3 Woo

~LifeLess





Tuesday, July 30, 2013

Day 19.5: Meet My Cousin

Okay, So I just remembered that my cousins birthday is coming up so I promised I'd make a blog about her to show off her modeling skills. So this is Delaney. She is an AMAZING cousin. And I love her to death! So this blog is going to be short and it's going to be funnn because it has pics in it. so yeah. Happy Birthday Dee <3









Day 19: LATE

OH MY GAWSH!!!!! I'm so late at blogging T.T mehhh I'm soooooo sorry xD IMVU is killing me xD

Soooooo I have a TV obsession xD How I Met Your Mother this show is like... my favorite show right now besides Bob's Burgers :D lol

Meow hehe I'm rearranging my room... it's not going so fast haha. I've been cleaning it for about a week and it still isn't good yet. When I finally get it I'll take pics of it. I guess it'll look cool by then. So this laptop is getting on my nerves. My mom has been really on my ass about it. She bought the computer but she only needs on Saturday night. She was the one who put it in myyy room T.T she's so mean...

Well I'm going to watch How I Met Your Mother xD

~LifeLess

Thursday, July 18, 2013

Day 17: Mayday Parade

Obviously this will be a little about Mayday Parade.

I love this band so much <3 my favorite songs are "When I Get Home You're So Dead" and their cover of "When I Grow Up". The way they sing those songs are frigging amazing <3 I'm listening to them as I type this CX

So I'm starting to get boring. In my mind at least. Wellllllll~ I'm bored as hell. So yeah. I'm going to watch more of Mayday Parade and probably take a nap soon.

~LifeLess

Wednesday, July 17, 2013

Day 16: FOUND IT!!!!

OH MY FRIGGING GAWSH! I FOUND MAH PHONE! I missed my baby so much <3 I missed holding it in my hands and cuddling it for warmth before I go to bed... Hehehehehhe I have it back biotches XD I miss Jace. Raaaawwwwwrrrr

I've been acting very awkward lately and I apologize... I've just been watching a lot of Captain Cold. Watch these please!!!!!! It's by two awesome people Chance and Andy. (Andy as in Andy Sixx, Andy Biersack from Black Veil Brides)
Captain Cold Episode 1
Captain Cold Episode 2
Captain Cold: Holiday Special
Captain Cold: Bloopers
Dr. Black!!!

I love Captain Cold XD it's hilarious. I can't help it. I'm a little bored now though. WTF lol Anthony Jeselnik if frigging hilarious

Well, that's all for today. I'm going to take a nap.

~LifeLess

Tuesday, July 16, 2013

Day 15: Squeaky Clean

I HAVE NEVER CLEANED THIS HARD. Oh my gawsh. Dude I have cleaned for 3 straight hours and I swear I'm getting high off the fumes (just kidding). So my phone has mysteriously hidden from me. I have no idea where it has gone. I've looked every where. But meh.. I'll find it eventually. Lol.

So I just took a shower and I look weird. No make up=gross. I look and feel naked xD Okay... Too much info. So I've been bulking up on my music time. I've listen to so many songs that I know every lyric to every song on my spotify playlist. It's insanity. Like Dahvie Vanity c; I couldn't resist. Hehehe.

Rawrrrr Do I scare you yet? Lol probably... But I won't judge you. I wish I was a dinosaur.

Imma get off of here so I can take my daily cat nap.

~LifeLess

Monday, July 15, 2013

Day 14: Awkward

I'm not home alone anymore *pouts*... I went to my grandmas house over the weekend and apparently we brought her back. SOOO she's on here for 3 weeks I believe. She doesn't bother me at all. But she takes so frigging long in the bathroom. It sucks cx

Rawwwwr. So I've been acting very childish lately. Like voice and everything.. It gets awkward every once and a while. Cause I'll be talking with some one I like very dearly (*cough* Jace *cough*), and I feel awkward after a few minutes of talking because I think my voice is annoying when I'm hyper.

Meep. I'm so bored here. So I'm going to get back to watching The Wedding Singer and do my chores and shit. So Yayyy

~LifeLess

Friday, July 12, 2013

Day 13: Issues

Hai guys.. My skype is being so frigging mean to me! So is spotify.

Speaking of spotify.. That is an awesome app. I wouldn't really install it on my phone though... It's much easier on the computer. It's a good music app. I love it... hehe

My head hurts so bad. I've been going in and out of the house with my parents downtown. I've been on a Ghost Walk at like 9 p.m. And just yesterday I went putt-putting, and go-karting in the rain. So I probably have a cold again xD

It sucks so frigging bad. My brother left today... and what pissed me off is that he woke me up at 6 a.m. UGH headaches suck. Meh...

What the hell am I watching...

~LifeLess

Thursday, July 11, 2013

Day 12: New Obsession

Oh my gawsh. I have found a new obsession besides Hello Kitty. \{^~^}/ I didn't think it was even possible!!!! It's a combined obsession.

you ready for it?

.....

Max Amphetamine and Verena Schizophrenia <3 They are sitemodels who are abso-freaking-fabulous. I love Max and Verena. They're so pretty

Meh... I can't believe they live in Germany. It's totally not fair. But yeah..

Ich bin mir. (I am me.)

~LifeLess

Wednesday, July 10, 2013

Day 11: Ghost Walk

According to my brother, my household is going downtown to a ghost walk later tonight. I hope that old hobo guy does the tour again. I love that guy. He was so much fun, but he teased me because I wore skirts instead of shorts for long walks downtown. TODAY I AM PREPARED (Hoodwinked goat starts singing "Be prepared").

SO. I'm watching my brother play Call Of Duty: Modern Warfare 3. He won't let me plaaaayyyy... He's mean.

Dude, I'm like... So cold. I'm freezing to deaaath!!!

My phone, since the last day of school, has basically been sentenced to death. It never goes off anymore. Except twitter, email, and Kik Messenger. That's about all I get anymore. Until late August. Woo. XP

My brothers guy died and he blamed me for not watching out for him. hahahhahah in your face bitch. He shoots me when I play. When I'm on his own team.

Well, COD is calling my name. Oh yeah. I stab, not shoot. It's against what I'm for. I only shoot when the guys are far away and I have a sniper ;D

~LifeLess

Tuesday, July 9, 2013

Day 10: Missed Blog

MEEEEEEEEEP!

I'M SOOOOOOOOOOOOO SORRY!!!!!!!! I missed my blog yesterday... And I feel like totally bad... I forgot about it when I was figuring out this laptop. I was installing oovoo and skype and all of my goodies, so I just forgot the blog yesterday.

So this laptop is awesome... But like... I just installed ONE app and the internet started going slower than before, and my mom has no idea I installed these apps ;~; She keeps asking me why its going slower and I'm just like.... "Mom the laptop's not slow.... You are.." YEP, My mom was mad. But hey, it was worth it!

So today is special. My brother is coming over and staying till Friday. WOOO. Happyface. It's like 9:51 A.M. and he's gonna be here at like... 2 P.M.

It's so weird. Meep... I miss Jacie... I love you guuuyyyys~

~LifeLess

Sunday, July 7, 2013

Day 9: Laptop!!

Well, I'm extremely happy! Mom got a new awesome laptop! And since she's not here for most of the day I get to play with it. She got it yesterday and it's frigging amazing!!! I love it. I might get the same one except red or black. I dunno. It's huge as well. It's got a 4 GB and a webcam for my lovelies.

I can't wait to take some pics with this new computer! Tomorrow will be soooo fun!!!!! Hehe :3

OMFG I love the movie Ferris Bueller's Day Off. This is exactly what I'll do in the future! xD

My mom is being a creeper, she watching me type up this. Lol

Well I love you guys.

~LifeLess

Wednesday, July 3, 2013

Day 8: 4th of July!!

Well. Today is really 4th of July, but since I'll be busy tomorrow I'm just going to get the blog out of the way. Happy 4th of July!!! I hope everyone's 4th goes well.. I'm going to some local bands concert with my parents and then to the beach :3 YAY. BEACH. I may take some cool pics of tomorrow :3

Well. I have to keep this one short. It's storming really bad outside and I'm afraid my computer will shut down.

I love you all, and Jace <3

~LifeLess

Monday, July 1, 2013

Day 7: Tired Me

Lately I've been extremely fucking tired xD. And since Jace is at his grandpa's he can't talk to me much Dx I'm dying. It's so boring having no one to talk toooooo... I complain a lot...

There is something I'd like to say...

Are you ready for it?

. . .

. . . . . . .Hai. . . . Heheheheheheh.

I love you guys xo

There you have it, the shortest of the short. This blog was the shortest. Because I'm so frigging tired.


~LifeLess (loves you)

Friday, June 28, 2013

Day 6: Mistakes

Don't read this and think "Oh I'm perfect, I don't make mistakes." Because everyone does. I make mistakes, you make mistakes, adults make mistakes, everyone makes mistakes. Think of life without mistakes. You would be left there wondering "What would my life be like if I did this or that..?" You would live a life of endless doubts of what you could have made of yourself.

Yes some mistakes you make can hurt you. But it's better to make the mistake then to imagine what your life could have been if you chose path B instead of path A. The mistakes you make, is what build your life. It's what makes you the amazing person you are.

Just felt like I should be a little helpful to some people out there who doubt everything they do. I wanna say that make mistakes. They can both help or hurt you. But how could you know if you don't make the mistake?

~LifeLess

Wednesday, June 26, 2013

Day 5: Undead Douche bags

Well if you're not a fan of Lollipop Chainsaw, then you have no clue what I mean by this post.

During Lollipop Chainsaw, Juliet has a lot of phrases... Like "What the dick?!" and "If it bleeds I can kill it!" and "Undead Douche bags!!!"

So all day yesterday as my mom and dad watched Warm Bodies (I fucking love that movie just saying), every time there was a 'bony' I called them undead douchebags.... Awkward-ness...

On another note, I have met possibly the best person alive xD besides myself... His name is JACE. He is sooooo mean though! Glob I love him so much xD He's so cute and adorable and nice and sweet cx

Woah going to far there.. hehe... WELL. Still home alone... Except Thursdays, Saturdays, and Sundays yayyy Hopefully I get my laptop sooooon!!!!!!!!! So then I can show off my ugliness to YouTube and all of that good shiz.


P.S.

This post has been pointless.

~LifeLess

Thursday, June 20, 2013

Day 4: Dental Rapists

Okay. So I went to the dentist today... Obviously. And I'm very concerned. There is a new guy, different from my comfortable dentist I used to have. This new guys name is Dr. Smiley. Like legit. His office is full of kids and teenagers starting at age 5 and ending at age 18. All smiling and shit.

So I sat in the chair thingy, and he came in. Big smile on his face. He said "Here put my finger in your mouth! My gloves taste like grapes!" And he shoved his finger in my mouth. The whole entire dentist appointment was a down-spiral. Besides all of the rape-y vibes I was getting from him, I got one of my teeth pulled out.. So my tooth area hurts.

I need somebody to remind me never to go to my dentist office wearing a v-neck.

Wednesday, June 19, 2013

Blog 3: Sickly Day

If you haven't already figured out by the title, today is a sick day XC. I'm not like... Throwing up sick, I'm just kinda not feeling good in the slightest.

It sucks really really bad because I was going to hangout with some friends today. But instead I get to curl up in bed and watch Danisnotonfire, AmazingPhil, Smosh, Will and RJ (Shep689), and Shane Dawson!!!! :3

YAYYYY. :D Also I have the snifflies so I just plain suck today. x_x I wanna just have an easy day, if possible xD I hope I don't have to get up much today. But I pulled myself out of bed to get some medicine biotchessss !!! So I'm doing my blog within the 4-hour health streak xD 

Well, I'm going to get off and get in bed to watch me some YouTube!

PLEASE LEAVE A COMMENT TELLING ME WHAT YOU WANT TO SEE ON MY CHANNEL IN DA FUTURE!!!! Thank you lovelies~

~LifeLess

Monday, June 17, 2013

Blog 2: Home Alone (Not like the movie)

Fuck. Mah. LIFE!!! I'm going to be so loneleh and bored for three fucking weeks! Not fucking fair man!!!! UGH. And Final Fantasy 13 is making me frustrated and Lollipop Chainsaw gets annoying. Modern Warfare 3 is eh okay, and Black Ops 1 and 2 is being mean to me. All I have is the happiness of YouTube videos, Social Networks, and the secludedness of my bedroom wear I write and sleep. Woo. So much stuff xD

Well... It gets boring ya know? I mean for a week I can deal with, two weeks I get kinda bored. When it hits three weeks... Well let's just say I stay in the fetal position. Leedle Leedle Lee~~ Meow~

My hair is so fluffeh! I took the longest shower I've ever taken in 2 years. It was an hour and 30 minutes. Usually they're about 30 minutes long. Lol {>^~^}>

UGH I feel like I'm boring you guys!

I see that I'm getting pageviews :3 You guys who are viewing my blog, please don't hesitate to comment on my blog~! I encourage it! Tell me what you want me to blog about! Tell me anything xD

~LifeLess

Wednesday, June 12, 2013

Imitation by Edgar Allan Poe


Hey guys wanna see a cool video I made in English? I used the song "Voices" by Our Last Night to bring the poem Imitation by Edgar Allan Poe come to life. Yes, it sounds kind of depressing, but c'mon Edgar Allan Poe was a depressing man. 

Please watch this, I thought it was good, and I got best video in all six English classes... And yes, I know that the song kind of throws the poem off A LOT but eh, it was good!


video

Blog 1: Summer Time!

So today is my first day of blogging 0(^.^)0 

I'm going to be talking about... Welp, who fucking cares Cx 

So today is Wednesday (hump-day). I've been out of school since Friday (^o^)b I've been trying to pull all-nighters all fucking week and it just won't work! My mom says nothing interesting happens past 2 am, so you know what... Tonight I am going to show her that something awesome will happen!  (probably not, but hey I tried) 

Today I watched a movie called Hot Rod. It's got Andy Samberg from The Lonely Island as the main character Rod Kimble. It's a good movie, even though I'm blogging while the movie is still going on =^.^= I'm such a bad-ass. Just kidding! 

I just re-updated my blog so it looks more cool xD I hope you all like it. So is there anything in particular that you want me to blog about? 

Well *awkward face*, glad we could chat shortly today :) Have a wonderful day!! And I'll surely blog tomorrow!

~LifeLess

32 Things I Love

Hai guys =^.^= I guess I should start getting friendly with you people and hope that someday you guys will like me as a blogger/vlogger. Eventually I will start vlogging, when I get my laptop so just deal wiff my awkward typing. {>^~^}> 

Here is a list of 32 things I absolutely love and couldn't live without! (Well, that was very exaggerated...o,o)
I don't have these things in order so don't think I like one thing more than the other. The only thing I love more than all of these things is Hello fucking Kitty. I love her <3
~LifeLess

32 Things I Love

  1. HELLO KITTY
  2. Pandas
  3. Ninja
  4. Gir
  5. Invader Zim
  6. Purple
  7. Red
  8. Black
  9. Green
  10. Blue
  11. Pink
  12. Green Eyes
  13. Brown Eyes
  14. Blue Eyes
  15. Nerds
  16. Geeks
  17. Screamo 
  18. Metal
  19. Rock
  20. Punk
  21. Grunge
  22. Makeup
  23. Nails
  24. Hair
  25. Bows
  26. Ribbon
  27. Lace
  28. Leggings
  29. Jeans
  30. Shoes
  31. Clothes
  32. BEING, STAYING, AND LIVING WEIRD <3

Have a grood day!!!! See what I did dere? Grood? No? Of course... Lol d(^.^)b